Member Individuals (all)

The initial (Jul. 2016) version of this EuroMarine directory comprises individuals directly involved in the governance or management of the network, or in the organisation of the first 37 EuroMarine-funded activities. The directory is set to expand and is open to any individual affiliated with a EuroMarine member organisation. Please refer to explanations on how to register.

First Name Last Namesort descending Affiliation
Marco Abbiati UniBo
Pere Abelló CSIC
José Luis Acuña UNIOVI
Àlex Aguilar UB
Laura Airoldi UniBo
Louise Allcock NUI Galway
Icarus Allen PML
Eugenia Apostolaki HCMR
Haritz Arrizabalaga AZTI Tecnalia
Yuri Artioli PML
Melanie Austen PML
Riitta Autio SYKE
Conxita Avila UB
Sakina-Dorothée Ayata UPMC
Pierre-François Baisnée IRD
Loriano Ballarin UniPd
Manuel Barange PML
Daniela Basso CoNISMa
Ulrich Bathmann IOW
Frida Ben Rais Lasram INAT
Lisandro Benedetti Cecchi UniPi
Elisa Berdalet CSIC
Philippe Bertrand INSU-CNRS
Bruno Blanke INSU-CNRS
Thorsten Blenckner SU
Maarten Boersma AWI
Natalia Bojanić IOF
Rosa Bonaventura CNR
Laurent Bopp CNRS
Angel Borja AZTI Tecnalia
Tjeerd Bouma RUG - GELIFES
Sarah Bourlat UGOT
Agnès Boutet UPMC
Catherine Boyen CNRS
Angelika Brandt UniHH - ZMH, IHF
Deirdre Brophy GMIT
Colin Brown NUI Galway
Fabio Bulleri UniPi
Barbara Bultmann MBA
Michael Burrows SAMS
Henrique Cabral MARE
Adelino Canario CCMAR
Aurélien Carbonnière Ifremer
Andrés Chipollini Montenegro IMARPE
Epaminondas Christou HCMR
Guillem Chust AZTI Tecnalia
Tomasz Maciej Ciesielsk NTNU
Marta Coll Monton IRD
Jonas Collen UPMC
Patrick Cormier UPMC
Astrid Cornils AWI
Alessandro Crise OGS
Tasman Crowe UCD
Marina Cunha UAVR
Philippe Cury IRD
Dominique Davoult UPMC
Donatella de Pascale CNR
Tom Defoirdt UGent
Tim Deprez UGent
Delphine Destoumieux CNRS
Sam Dupont UGOT
Fidel Echevarría Navas UCA
Bente Edvarsen UiO
Martin Edwards SAHFOS
Gérard Eldin INSU-CNRS
Klemens Eriksson RUG - GELIFES
Angela Falciatore CNRS
Janine Felden UniHB - MARUM
Mariella Ferrante SZN
Rodney Forster CEFAS
Clive Fox SAMS
Katia Frangoudes UBO
Uri Frank NUI Galway
Simonetta Fraschetti CoNISMa
Veronica Fuentes CSIC
Bella Galil UGOT
Maria Cristina Gambi SZN
Carlos García Soto IEO
Eva García-Vázquez UNIOVI
Richard Geider UoE
Anne-Marie Genevière CNRS
Jeanne Gherardi Ifremer
Jarl Giske UiB
Claire Gollety Organisation outside EuroMarine
Emanuel Gonçalves MARE
Lone Gram DTU Aqua
Fiona Grant MI
Eva Greene AquaTT
Damien Guiffant CNRS
François Guilhaumon IRD
Tilmann Harder AWI
Corinna Harms ZMT
Ricardo Haroun Tabraue ULPGC
Steve Hawkins Soton - NOCS
Anna-Stiina Heiskanen SYKE
Barbara Hentzsch IOW
José Joaquín Hernández Brito PLOCAN
Dominique Hervio Ifremer
Manuel Hidalgo IEO
Ana Hilário UAVR
Hilmar Hinz IEO
Peter Holland U. Oxford
Martine Hossaert INEE-CNRS
Kris Hostens ILVO
Ketil Hylland UiO
Jari Hänninen U. Turku - ARI
Adrianna Ianora SZN
Xabier Irigoien AZTI Tecnalia
Alvaro Israel IOLR
Morten Iversen UniHB - MARUM
Ljiljana Iveša RBI
Annick Jacq CNRS
Uwe John AWI
David Johns SAHFOS
Mark Johnson NUI Galway
Seppo Kaitala SYKE
Souad Kifani INRH
Michael Klages UGOT
Bernard Kloareg UPMC
Rolf Koppelmann UniHH - ZMH, IHF
Samuli Korpinen SYKE
Fritz Köster DTU Aqua
Matthias Labrenz IOW
Raphaël Lami UPMC
Angela Landolfi GEOMAR
Alicia Lavín IEO
Frédérique Le Roux Ifremer
Karine Leblanc CNRS
Antonella Leone CoNISMa
Gennadi Lessin PML
Aude Leynaert CNRS
Simone Libralato OGS
Octavio Llinás González PLOCAN
Lionel Loeb Organisation outside EuroMarine
Pascal Jean Lopez CNRS
Chris Lynam CEFAS
Paolo Magni CNR
Manuel Maldonado CSIC
Elisa Malinverno CoNISMa
Ivona Marasović IOF
Nuria Marbà CSIC
Patrizio Mariani DTU Aqua
Valeria Matranga CNR
Johanna Mattila AAU Huso
Olivier Maury IRD
Didier Mazel CNRS
Nova Mieszkowska MBA
Axel Miller SAMS
Coleen Moloney UCT - Ma-Re
Brivaëla Moriceau UBO
Lorenzo Motos AZTI Tecnalia
Patricia Mozetič NIB
Christian Mullon IRD
Arantza Murillas AZTI Tecnalia
Eugene Murphy NERC - BAS
David Murphy AquaTT
Katja Mäkinen U. Turku - ARI
Alexandra Neyts NTNU
Alf Norkko UHEL - TZS
Joanna Norkko UHEL - TZS
Matthias Obst UGOT
Rick Officer GMIT
Soile Oinonen SYKE
Jeanine Olsen RUG - GELIFES
Andreas Oschlies GEOMAR
Nicolas Pade MBA
Christine Paillard CNRS
Jon Parr MBA
Roberto Pastres CoNISMa
Bernardo Patti CNR
Franc Pattus INSB-CNRS
Yves-Marie Paulet UBO
Ksenia Pazdro IO-PAN
Ellen Pecceu ILVO
Janusz Pempkowiak IO-PAN
Stéphane Pesant UniHB - MARUM
Martin Pfannkuchen RBI
Stefano Piraino CoNISMa
Cristina Pita UAVR
Sophie Pitois CEFAS
Karin Pittman UiB
Joanna Piwowarczyk IO-PAN
Helle Ploug UGOT
Philippe Potin CNRS
Anne Marie Power NUI Galway
Robert Precali RBI
Olivier PRINGAULT IRD
Ian Probert UPMC
Gabriele Procaccini SZN
Trevor Purtill AquaTT
José Lucas Pérez Lloréns UCA
Bernard Quéguiner AMU
Sophie Rabouille CNRS
Barbara Raffenne INEE-CNRS
Andreja Ramšak NIB
Sofia Reizopoulou HCMR
Gil Rilov IOLR
Buki Rinkevich IOLR
Johan Robbens ILVO
Alex Rogers U. Oxford
Giovanna Romano SZN
Christiane Schelten GEOMAR
Nicole Schmidt IOW
Erik Selander UGOT
Richard Sempéré AMU
Murat Sezgin SNU - FF
Alan Shalvey AquaTT
Lynne Shannon UCT - Ma-Re
Yunne Shin IRD
Dina Simes CCMAR
Martin Snickars AAU Huso
Adam Sokołowski UG
Martin Solan Soton - NOCS
Cosimo Solidoro OGS
Isabel Sousa Pinto CIIMAR
Jesus Souza Troncoso UVigo
Jeroen Steenbeek EII
Michael Steinke UoE
Nicholas Stephens PML
Leif Christian Stige UiO
Deniz Tasdemir GEOMAR
Maria Estér Tavares Alvares Serrão CCMAR
Mirta Teichberg ZMT
Ralf Thiel UniHH - ZMH, IHF
Fausto Tinti UniBo
Tim Tkint UGent
Paul Tréguer UBO
Anne-Marie Tréguier UBO
David Turner UGOT
Nathalie Turque UPMC
Marie-Hélène Tusseau-Vuillemin Ifremer
Maria C. Uyarra AZTI Tecnalia
Murat V. Ardelan NTNU
Carl Van Colen UGent
Jan Vanaverbeke UGent
Ann Vanreusel UGent
Marcello Vichi UCT - Ma-Re
Antonio Villanueva González UVigo
Gianluca Volpe CNR
Ilppo Vuorinen U. Turku - ARI
Wim Vyverman UGent
Germán A. Vásquez Solís Talavera IMARPE
Mathias Wegner AWI
Florian Weinberger GEOMAR
Lorenzo Zane UniPd
Tomasz Zarzycki UG
Eva-Marina Zetsche UGOT
Adriana Zingone SZN
Soukaina Zizah INRH
Henrik Österblom SU
Derya Ürkmez SNU - FF