Individuals with specific role

This pages provides access to a list of individuals who play (or have played) a role in EuroMarine governing or executive bodies.

First Name Last Name Role For Organisationsort descending Period
Martin Snickars General Assembly Representative AAU Huso December 13, 2016 -
Johanna Mattila General Assembly Representative AAU Huso January 1, 2014 - December 13, 2016
Bernard Quéguiner General Assembly Representative AMU January 1, 2014 -
Maarten Boersma General Assembly Representative AWI January 1, 2014 -
Xabier Irigoien General Assembly Representative AZTI Tecnalia February 1, 2017 -
Lorenzo Motos General Assembly Representative AZTI Tecnalia January 1, 2014 - January 31, 2017
David Murphy General Assembly Representative AquaTT January 1, 2014 -
Adelino Canario General Assembly Representative CCMAR January 1, 2014 -
Sophie Pitois General Assembly Representative CEFAS January 1, 2014 -
Isabel Sousa Pinto General Assembly Representative CIIMAR January 1, 2014 -
Valeria Matranga General Assembly Representative CNR January 1, 2014 - April 23, 2016
Bernardo Patti General Assembly Representative CNR January 1, 2014 -
Rosa Bonaventura General Assembly Representative CNR November 30, 2016 -
Elisa Berdalet General Assembly Representative CSIC January 1, 2014 -
Stefano Piraino General Assembly Representative CoNISMa January 1, 2014 -
Patrizio Mariani General Assembly Representative DTU Aqua January 1, 2014 -
Marta Coll Monton General Assembly Representative EII January 1, 2015 -
Yves-Marie Paulet General Assembly Representative FMUN January 1, 2014 -
Andreas Oschlies General Assembly Representative GEOMAR January 1, 2014 -
Deirdre Brophy General Assembly Representative GMIT January 1, 2016 -
Epaminondas Christou General Assembly Representative HCMR January 1, 2014 -
Carlos García Soto General Assembly Representative IEO January 1, 2014 -
Kris Hostens General Assembly Representative ILVO January 1, 2014 -
Germán A. Vásquez Solís Talavera General Assembly Representative IMARPE January 1, 2014 -
Frida Ben Rais Lasram General Assembly Representative INAT January 1, 2015 -
Martine Hossaert General Assembly Representative INEE-CNRS January 1, 2014 -
Souad Kifani General Assembly Representative INRH January 1, 2014 -
Catherine Rechenmann General Assembly Representative INSB-CNRS January 1, 2017 -
Franc Pattus General Assembly Representative INSB-CNRS January 1, 2014 - December 31, 2016
Bruno Blanke General Assembly Representative INSU-CNRS March 2, 2016 -
Philippe Bertrand General Assembly Representative INSU-CNRS January 1, 2014 - March 1, 2016
Janusz Pempkowiak General Assembly Representative IO-PAN January 1, 2014 -
Natalia Bojanić General Assembly Representative IOF January 1, 2014 -
Buki Rinkevich General Assembly Representative IOLR January 1, 2014 -
Ulrich Bathmann General Assembly Representative IOW January 1, 2014 -
Philippe Cury General Assembly Representative IRD January 1, 2014 -
Philippe Goulletquer General Assembly Representative Ifremer April 1, 2017 -
Marie-Hélène Tusseau-Vuillemin General Assembly Representative Ifremer January 1, 2014 - April 1, 2017
Henrique Cabral General Assembly Representative MARE January 1, 2014 -
Jon Parr General Assembly Representative MBA January 1, 2014 -
Fiona Grant General Assembly Representative MI January 1, 2016 -
Eugene Murphy General Assembly Representative NERC - BAS January 1, 2014 -
Patricia Mozetič General Assembly Representative NIB January 1, 2014 - December 14, 2016
Andreja Ramšak General Assembly Representative NIB December 15, 2016 -
Murat V. Ardelan General Assembly Representative NTNU January 1, 2014 -
Mark Johnson General Assembly Representative NUI Galway January 1, 2014 -
Cosimo Solidoro General Assembly Representative OGS January 1, 2014 -
Octavio Llinás González General Assembly Representative PLOCAN January 1, 2014 -
Icarus Allen General Assembly Representative PML January 1, 2017 -
Manuel Barange General Assembly Representative PML January 1, 2014 - January 1, 2017
Robert Precali General Assembly Representative RBI January 1, 2014 -
Jan Vanaverbeke General Assembly Representative RBINS ODN June 1, 2017 -
Klemens Eriksson General Assembly Representative RUG - GELIFES July 1, 2016 -
Jeanine Olsen General Assembly Representative RUG - GELIFES January 1, 2014 - June 30, 2016
David Johns General Assembly Representative SAHFOS January 1, 2014 -
Axel Miller General Assembly Representative SAMS January 1, 2014 -
Murat Sezgin General Assembly Representative SNU - FF January 1, 2014 -
Thorsten Blenckner General Assembly Representative SU January 1, 2014 -
Riitta Autio General Assembly Representative SYKE January 1, 2014 -
Adrianna Ianora General Assembly Representative SZN January 1, 2014 -
Steve Hawkins General Assembly Representative Soton - NOCS January 1, 2014 - June 30, 2016
Peter Holland General Assembly Representative U. Oxford January 1, 2014 -
Alex Rogers General Assembly Representative U. Oxford January 1, 2014 -
Jari Hänninen General Assembly Representative U. Turku - ARI September 1, 2016 -
Ilppo Vuorinen General Assembly Representative U. Turku - ARI January 1, 2014 - August 31, 2016
Marina Cunha General Assembly Representative UAVR January 1, 2014 -
Conxita Avila General Assembly Representative UB January 1, 2014 - January 25, 2017
Àlex Aguilar General Assembly Representative UB January 26, 2017 -
Yves-Marie Paulet General Assembly Representative UBO January 1, 2014 -
José Lucas Pérez Lloréns General Assembly Representative UCA January 1, 2014 -
Tasman Crowe General Assembly Representative UCD January 1, 2014 -
Marcello Vichi General Assembly Representative UCT - Ma-Re October 12, 2016 -
Coleen Moloney General Assembly Representative UCT - Ma-Re January 1, 2014 - October 12, 2016
Adam Sokołowski General Assembly Representative UG January 1, 2014 -
Sam Dupont General Assembly Representative UGOT January 1, 2014 -
Ann Vanreusel General Assembly Representative UGent January 1, 2014 -
Alf Norkko General Assembly Representative UHEL - TZS January 1, 2014 -
Ricardo Haroun Tabraue General Assembly Representative ULPGC January 1, 2014 -
José Luis Acuña General Assembly Representative UNIOVI January 1, 2016 -
Catherine Boyen General Assembly Representative UPMC January 1, 2014 -
Jesus Souza Troncoso General Assembly Representative UVigo January 1, 2016 -
Jarl Giske General Assembly Representative UiB January 1, 2014 - May 4, 2015
Karin Pittman General Assembly Representative UiB May 4, 2015 -
Bente Edvarsen General Assembly Representative UiO January 1, 2014 - December 31, 2016
Ketil Hylland General Assembly Representative UiO January 1, 2017 -
Laura Airoldi General Assembly Representative UniBo January 1, 2014 -
Stéphane Pesant General Assembly Representative UniHB - MARUM January 1, 2014 -
Angelika Brandt General Assembly Representative UniHH - ZMH, IHF January 1, 2014 -
Loriano Ballarin General Assembly Representative UniPd January 1, 2014 -
Lisandro Benedetti Cecchi General Assembly Representative UniPi January 1, 2014 -
Michael Steinke General Assembly Representative UoE January 1, 2014 -
Jan Mees General Assembly Representative VLIZ September 1, 2017 -
Corinna Harms General Assembly Representative ZMT January 1, 2016 - November 7, 2016
Mirta Teichberg General Assembly Representative ZMT November 7, 2016 -