Individuals with specific role

This pages provides access to a list of individuals who play (or have played) a role in EuroMarine governing or executive bodies.

First Name Last Name Role For Organisationsort descending Period
Martin Snickars General Assembly Representative AAU Huso December 13, 2016 -
Johanna Mattila General Assembly Representative AAU Huso January 1, 2014 - December 13, 2016
Bernard Quéguiner General Assembly Representative AMU January 1, 2014 -
Richard Sempéré General Assembly Representative (Substitute) AMU January 1, 2014 -
Maarten Boersma General Assembly Representative AWI January 1, 2014 -
Uwe John General Assembly Representative (Substitute) AWI January 1, 2014 -
Lorenzo Motos General Assembly Representative (Substitute) AZTI Tecnalia February 1, 2017 -
Xabier Irigoien General Assembly Representative AZTI Tecnalia February 1, 2017 -
Lorenzo Motos General Assembly Representative AZTI Tecnalia January 1, 2014 - January 31, 2017
Xabier Irigoien General Assembly Representative (Substitute) AZTI Tecnalia January 1, 2014 - January 31, 2017
David Murphy Steering Commitee Member AquaTT July 9, 2014 -
David Murphy General Assembly Representative AquaTT January 1, 2014 -
Trevor Purtill General Assembly Representative (Substitute) AquaTT January 1, 2014 -
Maria Estér Tavares Alvares Serrão General Assembly Representative (Substitute) CCMAR January 1, 2014 -
Adelino Canario General Assembly Representative CCMAR January 1, 2014 -
Michelle Devlin General Assembly Representative (Substitute) CEFAS April 27, 2017 -
Sophie Pitois General Assembly Representative CEFAS January 1, 2014 -
Rodney Forster General Assembly Representative (Substitute) CEFAS January 1, 2014 - December 31, 2014
Isabel Sousa Pinto Steering Commitee Member CIIMAR July 9, 2014 -
Isabel Sousa Pinto General Assembly Representative CIIMAR January 1, 2014 -
Donatella de Pascale Steering Commitee Member CNR February 9, 2017 -
Valeria Matranga General Assembly Representative CNR January 1, 2014 - April 23, 2016
Bernardo Patti General Assembly Representative CNR January 1, 2014 -
Rosa Bonaventura General Assembly Representative CNR November 30, 2016 -
Barbara Raffenne EuroMarine Secretariat Assistant CNRS September 1, 2014 - December 31, 2016
Catherine Boyen General Assembly Chair CNRS January 1, 2014 -
Catherine Boyen Steering Commitee Member CNRS July 9, 2014 -
Elisa Berdalet Steering Commitee Member CSIC July 9, 2014 -
Elisa Berdalet General Assembly Representative CSIC January 1, 2014 -
Pere Abelló General Assembly Representative (Substitute) CSIC January 1, 2014 -
Stefano Piraino Steering Commitee Member CoNISMa July 9, 2014 -
Stefano Piraino General Assembly Representative CoNISMa January 1, 2014 -
Daniela Basso General Assembly Representative (Substitute) CoNISMa January 1, 2014 - February 1, 2017
Elisa Malinverno General Assembly Representative (Substitute) CoNISMa February 1, 2017 -
Patrizio Mariani Steering Commitee Member DTU Aqua July 9, 2014 -
Patrizio Mariani Steering Commitee Chair DTU Aqua January 29, 2016 -
Patrizio Mariani General Assembly Representative DTU Aqua January 1, 2014 -
Fritz Köster General Assembly Representative (Substitute) DTU Aqua January 1, 2014 -
Marta Coll Monton General Assembly Representative EII January 1, 2015 -
Jeroen Steenbeek General Assembly Representative (Substitute) EII January 1, 2014 -
Yves-Marie Paulet General Assembly Representative FMUN January 1, 2014 -
Andreas Oschlies General Assembly Representative GEOMAR January 1, 2014 -
Christiane Schelten General Assembly Representative (Substitute) GEOMAR January 1, 2014 -
Deirdre Brophy General Assembly Representative GMIT January 1, 2016 -
Rick Officer General Assembly Representative (Substitute) GMIT January 1, 2016 -
Epaminondas Christou General Assembly Representative HCMR January 1, 2014 -
Sofia Reizopoulou General Assembly Representative (Substitute) HCMR January 1, 2014 -
Carlos García Soto Steering Commitee Member IEO February 9, 2017 -
Carlos García Soto General Assembly Representative IEO January 1, 2014 -
Alicia Lavín General Assembly Representative (Substitute) IEO January 1, 2014 -
Kris Hostens General Assembly Representative ILVO January 1, 2014 -
Johan Robbens General Assembly Representative (Substitute) ILVO January 1, 2014 -
Germán A. Vásquez Solís Talavera General Assembly Representative IMARPE January 1, 2014 -
Andrés Chipollini Montenegro General Assembly Representative (Substitute) IMARPE January 1, 2014 -
Frida Ben Rais Lasram General Assembly Representative INAT January 1, 2015 -
Martine Hossaert General Assembly Representative INEE-CNRS January 1, 2014 -
Souad Kifani General Assembly Representative INRH January 1, 2014 -
Soukaina Zizah General Assembly Representative (Substitute) INRH January 1, 2014 -
Franc Pattus General Assembly Representative INSB-CNRS January 1, 2014 - December 31, 2016
Gérard Eldin General Assembly Representative (Substitute) INSU-CNRS June 1, 2016 -
Bruno Blanke General Assembly Representative INSU-CNRS March 2, 2016 -
Philippe Bertrand General Assembly Representative INSU-CNRS January 1, 2014 - March 1, 2016
Paul Tréguer General Assembly Representative (Substitute) INSU-CNRS January 1, 2014 - May 31, 2016
Paul Tréguer Steering Commitee Member INSU-CNRS July 9, 2014 - May 31, 2016
Joanna Piwowarczyk Steering Commitee Member IO-PAN July 1, 2016 -
Janusz Pempkowiak General Assembly Representative IO-PAN January 1, 2014 -
Ksenia Pazdro General Assembly Representative (Substitute) IO-PAN January 1, 2014 -
Natalia Bojanić General Assembly Representative IOF January 1, 2014 -
Ivona Marasović General Assembly Representative (Substitute) IOF January 1, 2014 -
Buki Rinkevich General Assembly Representative IOLR January 1, 2014 -
Alvaro Israel General Assembly Representative (Substitute) IOLR January 1, 2014 -
Ulrich Bathmann Steering Commitee Member IOW July 9, 2014 -
Ulrich Bathmann General Assembly Representative IOW January 1, 2014 -
Barbara Hentzsch General Assembly Representative (Substitute) IOW January 1, 2014 -
Pierre-François Baisnée EuroMarine Executive Director IRD January 1, 2014 -
Philippe Cury General Assembly Chair IRD January 1, 2014 -
Philippe Cury General Assembly Representative IRD January 1, 2014 -
Philippe Cury Steering Commitee Member IRD July 9, 2014 -
Philippe Goulletquer General Assembly Representative Ifremer April 1, 2017 -
Aurélien Carbonnière General Assembly Representative (Substitute) Ifremer January 1, 2014 - August 13, 2014
Marie-Hélène Tusseau-Vuillemin General Assembly Representative Ifremer January 1, 2014 - April 1, 2017
Jeanne Gherardi General Assembly Representative (Substitute) Ifremer August 13, 2014 -
Henrique Cabral General Assembly Representative MARE January 1, 2014 -
Emanuel Gonçalves General Assembly Representative (Substitute) MARE January 1, 2014 -
Nicolas Pade Steering Commitee Member MBA July 1, 2016 -
Jon Parr General Assembly Representative MBA January 1, 2014 -
Nicolas Pade General Assembly Representative (Substitute) MBA January 1, 2014 -
Fiona Grant General Assembly Representative MI January 1, 2016 -
Eugene Murphy General Assembly Representative NERC - BAS January 1, 2014 -
Andreja Ramšak Steering Commitee Member NIB February 9, 2017 -
Patricia Mozetič General Assembly Representative NIB January 1, 2014 - December 14, 2016
Andreja Ramšak General Assembly Representative (Substitute) NIB January 1, 2014 - December 14, 2016
Patricia Mozetič General Assembly Representative (Substitute) NIB December 15, 2016 -
Andreja Ramšak General Assembly Representative NIB December 15, 2016 -
Murat V. Ardelan General Assembly Representative NTNU January 1, 2014 -
Tomasz Maciej Ciesielsk General Assembly Representative (Substitute) NTNU January 1, 2014 -
Alexandra Neyts General Assembly Representative (Substitute) NTNU January 1, 2014 -
Louise Allcock General Assembly Representative (Substitute) NUI Galway February 1, 2017 -
Anne Marie Power General Assembly Representative (Substitute) NUI Galway February 1, 2017 -
Mark Johnson General Assembly Representative NUI Galway January 1, 2014 -
Colin Brown General Assembly Representative (Substitute) NUI Galway January 1, 2014 -
Cosimo Solidoro Steering Commitee Member OGS July 9, 2014 -
Cosimo Solidoro General Assembly Representative OGS January 1, 2014 -
Alessandro Crise General Assembly Representative (Substitute) OGS January 1, 2014 -
Octavio Llinás González General Assembly Representative PLOCAN January 1, 2014 -
José Joaquín Hernández Brito General Assembly Representative (Substitute) PLOCAN January 1, 2014 -
Icarus Allen General Assembly Representative PML January 1, 2017 -
Manuel Barange General Assembly Representative PML January 1, 2014 - January 1, 2017
Robert Precali General Assembly Representative RBI January 1, 2014 -
Martin Pfannkuchen General Assembly Representative (Substitute) RBI January 1, 2014 -
Jan Vanaverbeke General Assembly Representative RBINS ODN June 1, 2017 -
Jeanine Olsen Steering Commitee Member RUG - GELIFES July 9, 2014 - June 30, 2016
Klemens Eriksson General Assembly Representative RUG - GELIFES July 1, 2016 -
Jeanine Olsen General Assembly Representative RUG - GELIFES January 1, 2014 - June 30, 2016
Klemens Eriksson General Assembly Representative (Substitute) RUG - GELIFES January 1, 2014 - June 30, 2016
David Johns General Assembly Representative SAHFOS January 1, 2014 -
Martin Edwards General Assembly Representative (Substitute) SAHFOS January 1, 2014 -
Axel Miller General Assembly Representative SAMS January 1, 2014 -
Clive Fox General Assembly Representative (Substitute) SAMS January 1, 2014 -
Murat Sezgin General Assembly Representative SNU - FF January 1, 2014 -
Derya Ürkmez General Assembly Representative (Substitute) SNU - FF January 1, 2014 -
Thorsten Blenckner General Assembly Representative SU January 1, 2014 -
Henrik Österblom General Assembly Representative (Substitute) SU January 1, 2014 -
Riitta Autio General Assembly Representative SYKE January 1, 2014 -
Seppo Kaitala General Assembly Representative (Substitute) SYKE January 1, 2014 -
Adrianna Ianora Steering Commitee Member SZN July 9, 2014 -
Adrianna Ianora General Assembly Representative SZN January 1, 2014 -
Steve Hawkins Steering Commitee Member Soton - NOCS July 9, 2014 - June 30, 2016
Steve Hawkins Steering Commitee Chair Soton - NOCS February 25, 2015 - January 29, 2016
Steve Hawkins General Assembly Representative Soton - NOCS January 1, 2014 - June 30, 2016
Martin Solan General Assembly Representative (Substitute) Soton - NOCS January 1, 2014 -
Eva Greene EuroMarine Communication Officer TestOrg IPSUM April 6, 2016 -
Peter Holland General Assembly Representative U. Oxford January 1, 2014 -
Alex Rogers General Assembly Representative U. Oxford January 1, 2014 -
Jari Hänninen General Assembly Representative U. Turku - ARI September 1, 2016 -
Ilppo Vuorinen General Assembly Representative U. Turku - ARI January 1, 2014 - August 31, 2016
Jari Hänninen General Assembly Representative (Substitute) U. Turku - ARI January 1, 2014 - August 31, 2016
Marina Cunha General Assembly Representative UAVR January 1, 2014 -
Ana Hilário General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UAVR January 1, 2014 -
Conxita Avila General Assembly Representative UB January 1, 2014 - January 25, 2017
Àlex Aguilar General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UB January 1, 2014 - January 25, 2017
Àlex Aguilar General Assembly Representative UB January 26, 2017 -
Yves-Marie Paulet General Assembly Representative UBO January 1, 2014 -
Anne-Marie Tréguier General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UBO January 1, 2014 -
José Lucas Pérez Lloréns General Assembly Representative UCA January 1, 2014 -
Fidel Echevarría Navas General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UCA January 1, 2014 -
Tasman Crowe General Assembly Representative UCD January 1, 2014 -
Marcello Vichi General Assembly Representative UCT - Ma-Re October 12, 2016 -
Coleen Moloney General Assembly Representative UCT - Ma-Re January 1, 2014 - October 12, 2016
Adam Sokołowski General Assembly Representative UG January 1, 2014 -
Tomasz Zarzycki General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UG January 1, 2014 -
Sam Dupont Steering Commitee Member UGOT July 9, 2014 -
Sam Dupont General Assembly Representative UGOT January 1, 2014 -
Michael Klages General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UGOT January 1, 2014 -
Tim Deprez General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UGent January 1, 2014 -
Ann Vanreusel General Assembly Representative UGent January 1, 2014 -
Ann Vanreusel Steering Commitee Member UGent July 9, 2014 -
Joanna Norkko General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UHEL - TZS January 1, 2014 -
Alf Norkko General Assembly Representative UHEL - TZS January 1, 2014 -
Ricardo Haroun Tabraue General Assembly Representative ULPGC January 1, 2014 -
José Luis Acuña General Assembly Representative UNIOVI January 1, 2016 -
Eva García-Vázquez General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UNIOVI January 1, 2016 -
Catherine Boyen General Assembly Representative UPMC January 1, 2014 -
Jarl Giske General Assembly Representative UiB January 1, 2014 - May 4, 2015
Karin Pittman General Assembly Representative UiB May 4, 2015 -
Bente Edvarsen General Assembly Representative UiO January 1, 2014 - December 31, 2016
Ketil Hylland General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UiO January 1, 2014 - December 31, 2016
Ketil Hylland General Assembly Representative UiO January 1, 2017 -
Leif Christian Stige General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UiO January 1, 2017 -
Laura Airoldi General Assembly Representative UniBo January 1, 2014 -
Fausto Tinti General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UniBo January 1, 2014 -
Marco Abbiati General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UniBo January 1, 2014 -
Stéphane Pesant Steering Commitee Member UniHB - MARUM July 9, 2014 -
Stéphane Pesant General Assembly Representative UniHB - MARUM January 1, 2014 -
Janine Felden General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UniHB - MARUM January 1, 2014 -
Angelika Brandt General Assembly Representative UniHH - ZMH, IHF January 1, 2014 -
Ralf Thiel General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UniHH - ZMH, IHF January 1, 2014 -
Rolf Koppelmann General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UniHH - ZMH, IHF January 1, 2014 -
Loriano Ballarin General Assembly Representative UniPd January 1, 2014 -
Lorenzo Zane General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UniPd January 1, 2014 -
Lisandro Benedetti Cecchi General Assembly Representative UniPi January 1, 2014 -
Fabio Bulleri General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UniPi January 1, 2014 -
Michael Steinke General Assembly Representative UoE January 1, 2014 -
Richard Geider General Assembly Representative (Substitute) UoE January 1, 2014 -
Jan Mees General Assembly Representative VLIZ September 1, 2017 -
Michiel Vandeghuchte General Assembly Representative (Substitute) VLIZ September 1, 2017 -
Corinna Harms General Assembly Representative ZMT January 1, 2016 - November 7, 2016
Mirta Teichberg General Assembly Representative ZMT November 7, 2016 -