Member Individuals (all)

The initial (Jul. 2016) version of this EuroMarine directory comprises individuals directly involved in the governance or management of the network, or in the organisation of the first 37 EuroMarine-funded activities. The directory is set to expand and is open to any individual affiliated with a EuroMarine member organisation. Please refer to explanations on how to register.

First Namesort descending Last Name Affiliation
Adam Sokołowski UG
Adelino Canario CCMAR
Adriana Zingone SZN
Adrianna Ianora SZN
Agnès Boutet UPMC
Alan Shalvey AquaTT
Alessandro Crise OGS
Alessandro Vezzi UniPd
Alex Rogers U. Oxford
Alexandra Neyts NTNU
Alf Norkko UHEL - TZS
Alicia Lavín IEO
Alvaro Israel IOLR
Amber Himes-Cornell UBO
Ana Hilário UAVR
Ananda Pascual CSIC
Andreas Oschlies GEOMAR
Andreja Ramšak NIB
Andrés Chipollini Montenegro IMARPE
Angel Borja AZTI Tecnalia
Angela Falciatore CNRS
Angela Landolfi GEOMAR
Angelika Brandt UniHH - ZMH, IHF
Ann Vanreusel UGent
Anna-Stiina Heiskanen SYKE
Anne Marie Power NUI Galway
Anne-Marie Genevière CNRS
Anne-Marie Tréguier UBO
Annick Jacq CNRS
Antonella Leone CoNISMa
Antonio Villanueva González UVigo
Arantza Murillas AZTI Tecnalia
Astrid Cornils AWI
Aude Leynaert CNRS
Aurélien Carbonnière Ifremer
Axel Miller SAMS
Barbara Bultmann MBA
Barbara Hentzsch IOW
Barbara Raffenne INEE-CNRS
Bella Galil UGOT
Bente Edvarsen UiO
Bernard Kloareg UPMC
Bernard Quéguiner AMU
Bernardo Patti CNR
Brivaëla Moriceau UBO
Bruno Blanke INSU-CNRS
Buki Rinkevich IOLR
Carl Van Colen UGent
Carlos García Soto IEO
Catarina Magalhães CIIMAR
Catherine Boyen CNRS
Chris Lynam CEFAS
Christian Mullon IRD
Christiane Schelten GEOMAR
Christine Paillard CNRS
Claire Gollety Organisation outside EuroMarine
Clive Fox SAMS
Coleen Moloney UCT - Ma-Re
Colin Brown NUI Galway
Conxita Avila UB
Corinna Harms ZMT
Cosimo Solidoro OGS
Cristina Pita UAVR
Cèlia Marrasé CSIC
Damien Guiffant CNRS
Daniela Basso CoNISMa
David Turner UGOT
David Johns SAHFOS
David Murphy AquaTT
Deirdre Brophy GMIT
Delphine Destoumieux CNRS
Deniz Tasdemir GEOMAR
Derya Ürkmez SNU - FF
Didier Mazel CNRS
Dina Simes CCMAR
Dominique Hervio Ifremer
Dominique Davoult UPMC
Donatella de Pascale CNR
Elisa Malinverno CoNISMa
Elisa Berdalet CSIC
Ellen Pecceu ILVO
Emanuel Gonçalves MARE
Epaminondas Christou HCMR
Erik Selander UGOT
Eugene Murphy NERC - BAS
Eugenia Apostolaki HCMR
Eva Greene AquaTT
Eva García-Vázquez UNIOVI
Eva-Marina Zetsche UGOT
Fabio Bulleri UniPi
Fausto Tinti UniBo
Fidel Echevarría Navas UCA
Fiona Grant MI
Florian Weinberger GEOMAR
Franc Pattus INSB-CNRS
Francesca Malfatti OGS
François Guilhaumon IRD
Frida Ben Rais Lasram INAT
Fritz Köster DTU Aqua
Frédérique Le Roux Ifremer
Gabriele Procaccini SZN
Gennadi Lessin PML
Germán A. Vásquez Solís Talavera IMARPE
Gianluca Volpe CNR
Gil Rilov IOLR
Giovanna Romano SZN
Giovanni Romagnoni UiO
Guillem Chust AZTI Tecnalia
Gérard Eldin INSU-CNRS
Haritz Arrizabalaga AZTI Tecnalia
Helle Ploug UGOT
Henrik Österblom SU
Henrique Cabral MARE
Hilmar Hinz IEO
Ian Probert UPMC
Icarus Allen PML
Ilppo Vuorinen U. Turku - ARI
Isabel Sousa Pinto CIIMAR
Ivo Grigorov DTU Aqua
Ivona Marasović IOF
Jan Vanaverbeke RBINS ODN
Jan Mees VLIZ
Janine Felden UniHB - MARUM
Janusz Pempkowiak IO-PAN
Jari Hänninen U. Turku - ARI
Jarl Giske UiB
Jeanine Olsen RUG - GELIFES
Jeanne Gherardi Ifremer
Jeroen Steenbeek EII
Jesus Souza Troncoso UVigo
Joanna Norkko UHEL - TZS
Joanna Piwowarczyk IO-PAN
Johan Robbens ILVO
Johanna Mattila AAU Huso
Jon Parr MBA
Jonas Collen UPMC
José Joaquín Hernández Brito PLOCAN
José Lucas Pérez Lloréns UCA
José Luis Acuña UNIOVI
Karin Pittman UiB
Karine Leblanc CNRS
Katia Frangoudes UBO
Katja Mäkinen U. Turku - ARI
Ketil Hylland UiO
Klemens Eriksson RUG - GELIFES
Kris Hostens ILVO
Ksenia Pazdro IO-PAN
Laura Airoldi UniBo
Laurent Bopp CNRS
Leif Christian Stige UiO
Lionel Loeb Organisation outside EuroMarine
Lisandro Benedetti Cecchi UniPi
Ljiljana Iveša RBI
Lone Gram DTU Aqua
Lorenzo Motos AZTI Tecnalia
Lorenzo Zane UniPd
Loriano Ballarin UniPd
Louise Allcock NUI Galway
Lynne Shannon UCT - Ma-Re
Maarten Boersma AWI
Manuel Hidalgo IEO
Manuel Maldonado CSIC
Manuel Barange PML
Marcello Vichi UCT - Ma-Re
Marco Abbiati UniBo
Maria C. Uyarra AZTI Tecnalia
Maria Cristina Gambi SZN
Maria Estér Tavares Alvares Serrão CCMAR
Marie-Hélène Tusseau-Vuillemin Ifremer
Mariella Ferrante SZN
Marina Cunha UAVR
Mark Johnson NUI Galway
Marta Coll Monton IRD
Martin Snickars AAU Huso
Martin Edwards SAHFOS
Martin Solan Soton - NOCS
Martin Pfannkuchen RBI
Martine Hossaert INEE-CNRS
Mathias Wegner AWI
Matthias Labrenz IOW
Matthias Obst UGOT
Melanie Austen PML
Michael Burrows SAMS
Michael Steinke UoE
Michael Klages UGOT
Michelle Devlin CEFAS
Michiel Vandeghuchte VLIZ
Mirta Teichberg ZMT
Morten Iversen UniHB - MARUM
Murat V. Ardelan NTNU
Murat Sezgin SNU - FF
Natalia Bojanić IOF
Nathalie Turque UPMC
Nicholas Stephens PML
Nicolas Pade MBA
Nicole Schmidt Organisation outside EuroMarine
Nova Mieszkowska MBA
Nuria Marbà CSIC
Octavio Llinás González PLOCAN
Olivier Maury IRD
Olivier PRINGAULT IRD
Paolo Magni CNR
Pascal Jean Lopez CNRS
Patricia Mozetič NIB
Patrick Cormier UPMC
Patrizio Mariani DTU Aqua
Paul Tréguer UBO
Pere Abelló CSIC
Peter Holland U. Oxford
Philippe Potin CNRS
Philippe Cury IRD
Philippe Bertrand INSU-CNRS
Philippe Goulletquer Ifremer
Pierre-François Baisnée IRD
Ralf Thiel UniHH - ZMH, IHF
Raphaël Lami UPMC
Ricardo Haroun Tabraue ULPGC
Richard Sempéré AMU
Richard Geider UoE
Rick Officer GMIT
Riitta Autio SYKE
Rita Castilho CCMAR
Robert Precali RBI
Roberto Pastres CoNISMa
Rodney Forster CEFAS
Rolf Koppelmann UniHH - ZMH, IHF
Rosa Bonaventura CNR
Sakina-Dorothée Ayata UPMC
Sam Dupont UGOT
Samuli Korpinen SYKE
Sarah Bourlat UGOT
Seppo Kaitala SYKE
Simone Libralato OGS
Simonetta Fraschetti CoNISMa
Sofia Reizopoulou HCMR
Soile Oinonen SYKE
Sophie Rabouille CNRS
Sophie Pitois CEFAS
Souad Kifani INRH
Soukaina Zizah INRH
Stefano Piraino CoNISMa
Steve Hawkins Soton - NOCS
Steven Degraer RBINS ODN
Stéphane Pesant UniHB - MARUM
Tasman Crowe UCD
Thorsten Blenckner SU
Tilmann Harder AWI
Tim Tkint UGent
Tim Deprez UGent
Tjeerd Bouma RUG - GELIFES
Tom Defoirdt UGent
Tomasz Zarzycki UG
Tomasz Maciej Ciesielsk NTNU
Trevor Purtill AquaTT
Ulrich Bathmann IOW
Uri Frank NUI Galway
Uwe John AWI
Valeria Matranga CNR
Veronica Fuentes CSIC
Wim Vyverman UGent
Xabier Irigoien AZTI Tecnalia
Yunne Shin IRD
Yuri Artioli PML
Yves-Marie Paulet UBO
Àlex Aguilar UB
Øyvind Fiksen UiB