Member Individuals (all)

The initial (Jul. 2016) version of this EuroMarine directory comprised individuals directly involved in the governance or management of the network, or in the organisation of the first 37 EuroMarine-funded activities. The directory is set to expand and is open to any individual affiliated with a EuroMarine member organisation. Please refer to explanations on how to register.

First Namesort descending Last Name Affiliation
Adelino Canario CCMAR
Adriana Zingone SZN
Adrianna Ianora SZN
Agnès Boutet Sorbonne U.
Alan Shalvey AquaTT
Alessandro Crise OGS
Alexandra Neyts NTNU
Alf Norkko UHEL - TZS
Alicia Lavín IEO
Amber Himes-Cornell UBO
Ana Hilário UAVR - CESAM
Ana Filipa Bessa MARE
Ana Marta Gonçalves MARE
Ananda Pascual CSIC
Andreas Oschlies GEOMAR
Andreja Ramšak NIB
Andrés Chipollini Montenegro IMARPE
Angel Borja AZTI Tecnalia
Angela Falciatore CNRS
Angela Landolfi GEOMAR
Anke Kremp SYKE
Ann Vanreusel UGent
Anna-Stiina Heiskanen SYKE
Anne Marie Power NUI Galway
Anne-Marie Genevière CNRS
Anne-Marie Tréguier UBO
Annick Jacq CNRS
Antonella Leone CoNISMa
Antonio Villanueva González UVigo
Arantza Murillas AZTI Tecnalia
Astrid Cornils AWI
Aude Leynaert CNRS
Aurélien Carbonnière Ifremer
Axel Miller SAMS
Barbara Bultmann MBA
Barbara Hentzsch IOW
Barbara Raffenne INEE-CNRS
Bella Galil UGOT
Bente Edvarsen UiO
Bernard Kloareg Sorbonne U.
Bernard Quéguiner AMU
Bernardo Patti CNR
Brivaëla Moriceau UBO
Bruno Blanke INSU-CNRS
Carl Van Colen UGent
Carlos García Soto IEO
Caroline Gernez Ifremer
Catarina Magalhães CIIMAR
Catherine Rechenmann INSB-CNRS
Catherine Boyen CNRS
Chris Lynam CEFAS
Christian Mullon IRD
Christiane Schelten GEOMAR
Christine Paillard CNRS
Claire Gollety IRD
Clive Fox SAMS
Coleen Moloney UCT - Ma-Re
Colin Brownlee MBA
Colin Brown NUI Galway
Conxita Avila UB
Corinna Harms ZMT
Cosimo Solidoro OGS
Cristina Pita UAVR - CESAM
Cèlia Marrasé CSIC
Damien Guiffant CNRS
Daniela Basso CoNISMa
David Turner UGOT
David Murphy AquaTT
Deirdre Brophy GMIT
Delphine Destoumieux CNRS
Deniz Tasdemir GEOMAR
Derya Ürkmez SNU - FF
Didier Mazel CNRS
Dina Simes CCMAR
Dominique Hervio Ifremer
Dominique Davoult Sorbonne U.
Donatella de Pascale CNR
Dorte Krause-Jensen AU
Douglas Robinson CNRS
Elisa Malinverno CoNISMa
Elisa Berdalet CSIC
Emanuel Gonçalves MARE
Epaminondas Christou HCMR
Erik Selander UGOT
Estefanía Paredes Rosendo UVigo
Eugene Murphy BAS
Eugenia Apostolaki HCMR
Eva Greene AquaTT
Eva-Marina Zetsche UGOT
Fabio Bulleri UniPi
Fabrice Not INEE-CNRS
Fausto Tinti UniBo
Fidel Echevarría Navas UCA
Fiona Grant MI
Florian Weinberger GEOMAR
Franc Pattus INSB-CNRS
Francesca Malfatti OGS
François Guilhaumon IRD
Frida Ben Rais Lasram INAT
Fritz Köster DTU Aqua
Frédérique Le Roux Ifremer
Gabriele Procaccini SZN
Germán A. Vásquez Solís Talavera IMARPE
Gianluca Volpe CNR
Giovanna Romano SZN
Giovanni Romagnoni UiO
Guillem Chust AZTI Tecnalia
Gérard Eldin INSU-CNRS
Haritz Arrizabalaga AZTI Tecnalia
Helle Ploug UGOT
Henrique Cabral MARE
Hermanni Kaartokallio SYKE
Hilmar Hinz IEO
Ian Probert Sorbonne U.
Ilaria Nardello Sorbonne U.
Irene Martins CIIMAR
Isabel Sousa Pinto CIIMAR
Ivo Grigorov DTU Aqua
Ivona Marasović IOF
Jacob Carstensen AU
Jacqueline Stefels RUG - GELIFES
Jan Vanaverbeke RBINS ODN
Jan Mees VLIZ
Janine Felden UniHB - MARUM
Janusz Pempkowiak IO PAN
Jarl Giske UiB
Jeanine Olsen RUG - GELIFES
Jeanne Gherardi Ifremer
Jennifer Dannheim AWI
Jeroen Steenbeek EII
Jesus Souza Troncoso UVigo
Jesús Gago IEO
Joanna Norkko UHEL - TZS
Joanna Piwowarczyk IO PAN
Jon Parr MBA
Jonas Collen Sorbonne U.
José Lucas Pérez Lloréns UCA
João Carlos Marques MARE
Juan J. Vergara UCA
Karin Pittman UiB
Karine Leblanc CNRS
Katia Frangoudes UBO
Ketil Hylland UiO
Klemens Eriksson RUG - GELIFES
Ksenia Pazdro IO PAN
Laura Airoldi UniBo
Laurent Bopp CNRS
Leif Christian Stige UiO
Leila Tirichine Delacour INSB-CNRS
Lisandro Benedetti Cecchi UniPi
Lone Gram DTU Aqua
Lorenzo Motos AZTI Tecnalia
Louise Allcock NUI Galway
Lynne Shannon UCT - Ma-Re
Maarten Boersma AWI
Manuel Hidalgo IEO
Manuel Maldonado CSIC
Marcello Vichi UCT - Ma-Re
Marco Zavatarelli UniBo
Marco Abbiati UniBo
Maria C. Uyarra AZTI Tecnalia
Maria Cristina Gambi SZN
Maria Estér Tavares Alvares Serrão CCMAR
Marie-Hélène Tusseau-Vuillemin Ifremer
Mariella Ferrante SZN
Marina Cunha UAVR - CESAM
Mark Johnson NUI Galway
Marta Coll Monton CSIC
Martine Hossaert INEE-CNRS
Mathias Wegner AWI
Matthias Labrenz IOW
Matthias Obst UGOT
Michael Burrows SAMS
Michael Klages UGOT
Michelle Devlin CEFAS
Michiel Vandegehuchte VLIZ
Miquel Canals UB
Mirta Teichberg ZMT
Morten Iversen UniHB - MARUM
Murat V. Ardelan NTNU
Murat Sezgin SNU - FF
Nadine Johnston BAS
Natalia Bojanić IOF
Nathalie Turque Sorbonne U.
Nicolas Pade Sorbonne U.
Nova Mieszkowska MBA
Nuria Marbà CSIC
Olivier Maury IRD
Olivier PRINGAULT IRD
Olja Vidjak IOF
Paolo Magni CNR
Pascal Jean Lopez CNRS
Patricia Mozetič NIB
Patrick Cormier Sorbonne U.
Patrizio Mariani DTU Aqua
Paul Tréguer UBO
Paulo Baganha Baptista UAVR - CESAM
Pere Abelló CSIC
Philippe Potin CNRS
Philippe Cury IRD
Philippe Bertrand INSU-CNRS
Philippe Goulletquer Ifremer
Pierre-François Baisnée IRD
Raphaël Lami Sorbonne U.
Ricardo Haroun Tabraue ULPGC
Richard Sempéré AMU
Rick Officer GMIT
Riitta Autio SYKE
Rita Castilho CCMAR
Roberto Pastres CoNISMa
Rodney Forster CEFAS
Rosa Bonaventura CNR
Rui Santos CCMAR
Sakina-Dorothée Ayata Sorbonne U.
Sam Dupont UGOT
Samuel Perini UGOT
Samuli Korpinen SYKE
Sarah Bourlat UGOT
Seppo Kaitala SYKE
Sergio Rossi CoNISMa
Simone Libralato OGS
Simonetta Fraschetti CoNISMa
Sofia Reizopoulou HCMR
Soile Oinonen SYKE
Sophie Rabouille CNRS
Sophie Pitois CEFAS
Souad Kifani INRH
Soukaina Zizah INRH
Stefano Piraino CoNISMa
Steven Degraer RBINS ODN
Stéphane Pesant UniHB - MARUM
Tilmann Harder AWI
Tim Tkint UGent
Tim Deprez UGent
Tjeerd Bouma RUG - GELIFES
Tom Defoirdt UGent
Tomasz Maciej Ciesielsk NTNU
Trevor Purtill AquaTT
Ulrich Bathmann IOW
Uri Frank NUI Galway
Uwe John AWI
Valeria Matranga CNR
Veronica Fuentes CSIC
Véronique Créach CEFAS
Wim Vyverman UGent
Xabier Irigoien AZTI Tecnalia
Yunne Shin IRD
Yves-Marie Paulet UBO
Àlex Aguilar UB
Øyvind Fiksen UiB