Member Individuals (all)

The initial (Jul. 2016) version of this EuroMarine directory comprised individuals directly involved in the governance or management of the network, or in the organisation of the first 37 EuroMarine-funded activities. The directory is set to expand and is open to any individual affiliated with a EuroMarine member organisation. Please refer to explanations on how to register.

First Name Last Name Affiliationsort descending
Tim Tkint UGent
Wim Vyverman UGent
Carl Van Colen UGent
Tom Defoirdt UGent
Ann Vanreusel UGent
Tim Deprez UGent
Ivona Marasović IOF
Olja Vidjak IOF
Natalia Bojanić IOF
Christian Mullon IRD
François Guilhaumon IRD
Claire Gollety IRD
Olivier Maury IRD
Yunne Shin IRD
Olivier PRINGAULT IRD
Philippe Cury IRD
Pierre-François Baisnée IRD
Pascal Jean Lopez CNRS
Delphine Destoumieux CNRS
Philippe Potin CNRS
Annick Jacq CNRS
Karine Leblanc CNRS
Sophie Rabouille CNRS
Didier Mazel CNRS
Laurent Bopp CNRS
Anne-Marie Genevière CNRS
Aude Leynaert CNRS
Christine Paillard CNRS
Catherine Boyen CNRS
Douglas Robinson CNRS
Angela Falciatore CNRS
Damien Guiffant CNRS
Gérard Eldin INSU-CNRS
Philippe Bertrand INSU-CNRS
Bruno Blanke INSU-CNRS
Leila Tirichine Delacour INSB-CNRS
Franc Pattus INSB-CNRS
Catherine Rechenmann INSB-CNRS
Barbara Raffenne INEE-CNRS
Fabrice Not INEE-CNRS
Martine Hossaert INEE-CNRS
Marie-Hélène Tusseau-Vuillemin Ifremer
Jeanne Gherardi Ifremer
Dominique Hervio Ifremer
Frédérique Le Roux Ifremer
Philippe Goulletquer Ifremer
Aurélien Carbonnière Ifremer
Caroline Gernez Ifremer
Anne-Marie Tréguier UBO
Katia Frangoudes UBO
Brivaëla Moriceau UBO
Yves-Marie Paulet UBO
Paul Tréguer UBO
Amber Himes-Cornell UBO
Patrizio Mariani DTU Aqua
Ivo Grigorov DTU Aqua
Fritz Köster DTU Aqua
Lone Gram DTU Aqua
Ulrich Bathmann IOW
Barbara Hentzsch IOW
Matthias Labrenz IOW
Janine Felden UniHB - MARUM
Stéphane Pesant UniHB - MARUM
Morten Iversen UniHB - MARUM
Trevor Purtill AquaTT
Eva Greene AquaTT
Alan Shalvey AquaTT
David Murphy AquaTT
Antonella Leone CoNISMa
Simonetta Fraschetti CoNISMa
Sergio Rossi CoNISMa
Stefano Piraino CoNISMa
Roberto Pastres CoNISMa
Elisa Malinverno CoNISMa
Daniela Basso CoNISMa
Francesca Malfatti OGS
Cosimo Solidoro OGS
Alessandro Crise OGS
Simone Libralato OGS
Adriana Zingone SZN
Adrianna Ianora SZN
Mariella Ferrante SZN
Maria Cristina Gambi SZN
Gabriele Procaccini SZN
Giovanna Romano SZN
Jeanine Olsen RUG - GELIFES
Tjeerd Bouma RUG - GELIFES
Klemens Eriksson RUG - GELIFES
Jacqueline Stefels RUG - GELIFES
Ksenia Pazdro IO PAN
Janusz Pempkowiak IO PAN
Joanna Piwowarczyk IO PAN
Isabel Sousa Pinto CIIMAR
Catarina Magalhães CIIMAR
Irene Martins CIIMAR
Nuria Marbà CSIC
Marta Coll Monton CSIC
Veronica Fuentes CSIC
Ananda Pascual CSIC
Manuel Maldonado CSIC
Cèlia Marrasé CSIC
Elisa Berdalet CSIC
Pere Abelló CSIC
Michael Klages UGOT
Bella Galil UGOT
Matthias Obst UGOT
David Turner UGOT
Eva-Marina Zetsche UGOT
Erik Selander UGOT
Sarah Bourlat UGOT
Helle Ploug UGOT
Sam Dupont UGOT
Samuel Perini UGOT
Jon Parr MBA
Nova Mieszkowska MBA
Barbara Bultmann MBA
Colin Brownlee MBA
Samuli Korpinen SYKE
Soile Oinonen SYKE
Anke Kremp SYKE
Riitta Autio SYKE
Hermanni Kaartokallio SYKE
Seppo Kaitala SYKE
Anna-Stiina Heiskanen SYKE
Alf Norkko UHEL - TZS
Joanna Norkko UHEL - TZS
Richard Sempéré AMU
Bernard Quéguiner AMU
Maarten Boersma AWI
Tilmann Harder AWI
Astrid Cornils AWI
Uwe John AWI
Mathias Wegner AWI
Jennifer Dannheim AWI
Andreas Oschlies GEOMAR
Florian Weinberger GEOMAR
Angela Landolfi GEOMAR
Deniz Tasdemir GEOMAR
Christiane Schelten GEOMAR
Corinna Harms ZMT
Mirta Teichberg ZMT
Sofia Reizopoulou HCMR
Eugenia Apostolaki HCMR
Epaminondas Christou HCMR
Rick Officer GMIT
Deirdre Brophy GMIT
Fiona Grant MI
Anne Marie Power NUI Galway
Louise Allcock NUI Galway
Mark Johnson NUI Galway
Uri Frank NUI Galway
Colin Brown NUI Galway
Valeria Matranga CNR
Donatella de Pascale CNR
Bernardo Patti CNR
Gianluca Volpe CNR
Paolo Magni CNR
Rosa Bonaventura CNR
Marco Abbiati UniBo
Marco Zavatarelli UniBo
Fausto Tinti UniBo
Laura Airoldi UniBo
Lisandro Benedetti Cecchi UniPi
Fabio Bulleri UniPi
Murat V. Ardelan NTNU
Tomasz Maciej Ciesielsk NTNU
Alexandra Neyts NTNU
Jarl Giske UiB
Øyvind Fiksen UiB
Karin Pittman UiB
Ketil Hylland UiO
Giovanni Romagnoni UiO
Bente Edvarsen UiO
Leif Christian Stige UiO
Rita Castilho CCMAR
Dina Simes CCMAR
Maria Estér Tavares Alvares Serrão CCMAR
Rui Santos CCMAR
Adelino Canario CCMAR
Emanuel Gonçalves MARE
Ana Filipa Bessa MARE
Ana Marta Gonçalves MARE
João Carlos Marques MARE
Henrique Cabral MARE
Cristina Pita UAVR - CESAM
Paulo Baganha Baptista UAVR - CESAM
Marina Cunha UAVR - CESAM
Ana Hilário UAVR - CESAM
Andreja Ramšak NIB
Patricia Mozetič NIB
Lorenzo Motos AZTI Tecnalia
Maria C. Uyarra AZTI Tecnalia
Arantza Murillas AZTI Tecnalia
Angel Borja AZTI Tecnalia
Guillem Chust AZTI Tecnalia
Haritz Arrizabalaga AZTI Tecnalia
Xabier Irigoien AZTI Tecnalia
Manuel Hidalgo IEO
Hilmar Hinz IEO
Carlos García Soto IEO
Jesús Gago IEO
Alicia Lavín IEO
Ricardo Haroun Tabraue ULPGC
Conxita Avila UB
Àlex Aguilar UB
Miquel Canals UB
Juan J. Vergara UCA
Fidel Echevarría Navas UCA
José Lucas Pérez Lloréns UCA
Nadine Johnston BAS
Eugene Murphy BAS
Axel Miller SAMS
Michael Burrows SAMS
Clive Fox SAMS
Michelle Devlin CEFAS
Sophie Pitois CEFAS
Chris Lynam CEFAS
Véronique Créach CEFAS
Rodney Forster CEFAS
Soukaina Zizah INRH
Souad Kifani INRH
Germán A. Vásquez Solís Talavera IMARPE
Andrés Chipollini Montenegro IMARPE
Marcello Vichi UCT - Ma-Re
Lynne Shannon UCT - Ma-Re
Coleen Moloney UCT - Ma-Re
Frida Ben Rais Lasram INAT
Murat Sezgin SNU - FF
Derya Ürkmez SNU - FF
Jeroen Steenbeek EII
Antonio Villanueva González UVigo
Jesus Souza Troncoso UVigo
Estefanía Paredes Rosendo UVigo
Steven Degraer RBINS ODN
Jan Vanaverbeke RBINS ODN
Michiel Vandegehuchte VLIZ
Jan Mees VLIZ
Ian Probert Sorbonne U.
Dominique Davoult Sorbonne U.
Raphaël Lami Sorbonne U.
Nicolas Pade Sorbonne U.
Sakina-Dorothée Ayata Sorbonne U.
Patrick Cormier Sorbonne U.
Agnès Boutet Sorbonne U.
Ilaria Nardello Sorbonne U.
Jonas Collen Sorbonne U.
Nathalie Turque Sorbonne U.
Bernard Kloareg Sorbonne U.
Jacob Carstensen AU
Dorte Krause-Jensen AU