Member Individuals (all)

The initial (Jul. 2016) version of this EuroMarine directory comprises individuals directly involved in the governance or management of the network, or in the organisation of the first 37 EuroMarine-funded activities. The directory is set to expand and is open to any individual affiliated with a EuroMarine member organisation. Please refer to explanations on how to register.

First Name Last Name Affiliationsort descending
Kris Hostens ILVO
Johan Robbens ILVO
Ellen Pecceu ILVO
Wim Vyverman UGent
Carl Van Colen UGent
Tim Tkint UGent
Ann Vanreusel UGent
Tim Deprez UGent
Tom Defoirdt UGent
Natalia Bojanić IOF
Ivona Marasović IOF
Olivier PRINGAULT IRD
Christian Mullon IRD
Marta Coll Monton IRD
Yunne Shin IRD
Olivier Maury IRD
François Guilhaumon IRD
Pierre-François Baisnée IRD
Philippe Cury IRD
Sophie Rabouille CNRS
Laurent Bopp CNRS
Philippe Potin CNRS
Annick Jacq CNRS
Didier Mazel CNRS
Pascal Jean Lopez CNRS
Karine Leblanc CNRS
Catherine Boyen CNRS
Damien Guiffant CNRS
Angela Falciatore CNRS
Christine Paillard CNRS
Anne-Marie Genevière CNRS
Delphine Destoumieux CNRS
Aude Leynaert CNRS
Bruno Blanke INSU-CNRS
Gérard Eldin INSU-CNRS
Philippe Bertrand INSU-CNRS
Franc Pattus INSB-CNRS
Barbara Raffenne INEE-CNRS
Martine Hossaert INEE-CNRS
Patrick Cormier UPMC
Bernard Kloareg UPMC
Jonas Collen UPMC
Raphaël Lami UPMC
Ian Probert UPMC
Dominique Davoult UPMC
Sakina-Dorothée Ayata UPMC
Nathalie Turque UPMC
Agnès Boutet UPMC
Marie-Hélène Tusseau-Vuillemin Ifremer
Jeanne Gherardi Ifremer
Frédérique Le Roux Ifremer
Aurélien Carbonnière Ifremer
Dominique Hervio Ifremer
Philippe Goulletquer Ifremer
Katia Frangoudes UBO
Anne-Marie Tréguier UBO
Yves-Marie Paulet UBO
Paul Tréguer UBO
Brivaëla Moriceau UBO
Lionel Loeb Organisation outside EuroMarine
Claire Gollety Organisation outside EuroMarine
Nicole Schmidt Organisation outside EuroMarine
Ivo Grigorov DTU Aqua
Fritz Köster DTU Aqua
Patrizio Mariani DTU Aqua
Lone Gram DTU Aqua
Barbara Hentzsch IOW
Ulrich Bathmann IOW
Matthias Labrenz IOW
Stéphane Pesant UniHB - MARUM
Janine Felden UniHB - MARUM
Morten Iversen UniHB - MARUM
Alan Shalvey AquaTT
David Murphy AquaTT
Eva Greene AquaTT
Trevor Purtill AquaTT
Roberto Pastres CoNISMa
Antonella Leone CoNISMa
Daniela Basso CoNISMa
Stefano Piraino CoNISMa
Elisa Malinverno CoNISMa
Simonetta Fraschetti CoNISMa
Cosimo Solidoro OGS
Alessandro Crise OGS
Simone Libralato OGS
Francesca Malfatti OGS
Mariella Ferrante SZN
Adriana Zingone SZN
Gabriele Procaccini SZN
Giovanna Romano SZN
Maria Cristina Gambi SZN
Adrianna Ianora SZN
Klemens Eriksson RUG - GELIFES
Tjeerd Bouma RUG - GELIFES
Jeanine Olsen RUG - GELIFES
Joanna Piwowarczyk IO-PAN
Janusz Pempkowiak IO-PAN
Ksenia Pazdro IO-PAN
Catarina Magalhães CIIMAR
Isabel Sousa Pinto CIIMAR
Pere Abelló CSIC
Veronica Fuentes CSIC
Nuria Marbà CSIC
Manuel Maldonado CSIC
Elisa Berdalet CSIC
David Turner UGOT
Bella Galil UGOT
Erik Selander UGOT
Matthias Obst UGOT
Helle Ploug UGOT
Sarah Bourlat UGOT
Sam Dupont UGOT
Eva-Marina Zetsche UGOT
Michael Klages UGOT
Barbara Bultmann MBA
Nova Mieszkowska MBA
Jon Parr MBA
Nicolas Pade MBA
Steve Hawkins Soton - NOCS
Martin Solan Soton - NOCS
Seppo Kaitala SYKE
Samuli Korpinen SYKE
Riitta Autio SYKE
Soile Oinonen SYKE
Anna-Stiina Heiskanen SYKE
Joanna Norkko UHEL - TZS
Alf Norkko UHEL - TZS
Jari Hänninen U. Turku - ARI
Ilppo Vuorinen U. Turku - ARI
Katja Mäkinen U. Turku - ARI
Bernard Quéguiner AMU
Richard Sempéré AMU
Uwe John AWI
Mathias Wegner AWI
Maarten Boersma AWI
Tilmann Harder AWI
Astrid Cornils AWI
Christiane Schelten GEOMAR
Florian Weinberger GEOMAR
Deniz Tasdemir GEOMAR
Andreas Oschlies GEOMAR
Angela Landolfi GEOMAR
Corinna Harms ZMT
Mirta Teichberg ZMT
Epaminondas Christou HCMR
Sofia Reizopoulou HCMR
Eugenia Apostolaki HCMR
Rick Officer GMIT
Deirdre Brophy GMIT
Fiona Grant MI
Colin Brown NUI Galway
Anne Marie Power NUI Galway
Louise Allcock NUI Galway
Mark Johnson NUI Galway
Uri Frank NUI Galway
Alvaro Israel IOLR
Buki Rinkevich IOLR
Gil Rilov IOLR
Gianluca Volpe CNR
Valeria Matranga CNR
Rosa Bonaventura CNR
Bernardo Patti CNR
Paolo Magni CNR
Donatella de Pascale CNR
Alessandro Vezzi UniPd
Lorenzo Zane UniPd
Loriano Ballarin UniPd
Marco Abbiati UniBo
Fausto Tinti UniBo
Laura Airoldi UniBo
Lisandro Benedetti Cecchi UniPi
Fabio Bulleri UniPi
Tomasz Maciej Ciesielsk NTNU
Alexandra Neyts NTNU
Murat V. Ardelan NTNU
Karin Pittman UiB
Jarl Giske UiB
Bente Edvarsen UiO
Leif Christian Stige UiO
Ketil Hylland UiO
Adelino Canario CCMAR
Dina Simes CCMAR
Maria Estér Tavares Alvares Serrão CCMAR
Henrique Cabral MARE
Emanuel Gonçalves MARE
Cristina Pita UAVR
Marina Cunha UAVR
Ana Hilário UAVR
Patricia Mozetič NIB
Andreja Ramšak NIB
Xabier Irigoien AZTI Tecnalia
Maria C. Uyarra AZTI Tecnalia
Arantza Murillas AZTI Tecnalia
Haritz Arrizabalaga AZTI Tecnalia
Angel Borja AZTI Tecnalia
Lorenzo Motos AZTI Tecnalia
Guillem Chust AZTI Tecnalia
Alicia Lavín IEO
Carlos García Soto IEO
Manuel Hidalgo IEO
Hilmar Hinz IEO
Ricardo Haroun Tabraue ULPGC
Eva García-Vázquez UNIOVI
José Luis Acuña UNIOVI
Conxita Avila UB
Àlex Aguilar UB
Fidel Echevarría Navas UCA
José Lucas Pérez Lloréns UCA
Eugene Murphy NERC - BAS
Melanie Austen PML
Icarus Allen PML
Nicholas Stephens PML
Manuel Barange PML
Yuri Artioli PML
Gennadi Lessin PML
Michael Burrows SAMS
Clive Fox SAMS
Axel Miller SAMS
Martin Edwards SAHFOS
David Johns SAHFOS
Chris Lynam CEFAS
Rodney Forster CEFAS
Michelle Devlin CEFAS
Sophie Pitois CEFAS
Peter Holland U. Oxford
Alex Rogers U. Oxford
Richard Geider UoE
Michael Steinke UoE
Soukaina Zizah INRH
Souad Kifani INRH
Andrés Chipollini Montenegro IMARPE
Germán A. Vásquez Solís Talavera IMARPE
Lynne Shannon UCT - Ma-Re
Coleen Moloney UCT - Ma-Re
Marcello Vichi UCT - Ma-Re
Frida Ben Rais Lasram INAT
Murat Sezgin SNU - FF
Derya Ürkmez SNU - FF
Jeroen Steenbeek EII
Martin Pfannkuchen RBI
Ljiljana Iveša RBI
Robert Precali RBI
Martin Snickars AAU Huso
Johanna Mattila AAU Huso
Rolf Koppelmann UniHH - ZMH, IHF
Ralf Thiel UniHH - ZMH, IHF
Angelika Brandt UniHH - ZMH, IHF
Tasman Crowe UCD
Adam Sokołowski UG
Tomasz Zarzycki UG
José Joaquín Hernández Brito PLOCAN
Octavio Llinás González PLOCAN
Thorsten Blenckner SU
Henrik Österblom SU
Antonio Villanueva González UVigo
Jesus Souza Troncoso UVigo
Jan Vanaverbeke RBINS ODN
Steven Degraer RBINS ODN
Jan Mees VLIZ
Michiel Vandeghuchte VLIZ