Member Individuals (all)

The initial (Jul. 2016) version of this EuroMarine directory comprises individuals directly involved in the governance or management of the network, or in the organisation of the first 37 EuroMarine-funded activities. The directory is set to expand and is open to any individual affiliated with a EuroMarine member organisation. Please refer to explanations on how to register.

First Name Last Namesort ascending Affiliation
Derya Ürkmez SNU - FF
Henrik Österblom SU
Soukaina Zizah INRH
Adriana Zingone SZN
Eva-Marina Zetsche UGOT
Tomasz Zarzycki UG
Lorenzo Zane UniPd
Florian Weinberger GEOMAR
Mathias Wegner AWI
Germán A. Vásquez Solís Talavera IMARPE
Wim Vyverman UGent
Ilppo Vuorinen U. Turku - ARI
Gianluca Volpe CNR
Antonio Villanueva González UVigo
Marcello Vichi UCT - Ma-Re
Alessandro Vezzi UniPd
Ann Vanreusel UGent
Michiel Vandeghuchte VLIZ
Jan Vanaverbeke RBINS ODN
Carl Van Colen UGent
Murat V. Ardelan NTNU
Maria C. Uyarra AZTI Tecnalia
Marie-Hélène Tusseau-Vuillemin Ifremer
Nathalie Turque UPMC
David Turner UGOT
Anne-Marie Tréguier UBO
Paul Tréguer UBO
Tim Tkint UGent
Fausto Tinti UniBo
Ralf Thiel UniHH - ZMH, IHF
Mirta Teichberg ZMT
Maria Estér Tavares Alvares Serrão CCMAR
Deniz Tasdemir GEOMAR
Leif Christian Stige UiO
Nicholas Stephens PML
Michael Steinke UoE
Jeroen Steenbeek EII
Jesus Souza Troncoso UVigo
Isabel Sousa Pinto CIIMAR
Cosimo Solidoro OGS
Martin Solan Soton - NOCS
Adam Sokołowski UG
Martin Snickars AAU Huso
Dina Simes CCMAR
Yunne Shin IRD
Lynne Shannon UCT - Ma-Re
Alan Shalvey AquaTT
Murat Sezgin SNU - FF
Richard Sempéré AMU
Erik Selander UGOT
Nicole Schmidt Organisation outside EuroMarine
Christiane Schelten GEOMAR
Giovanna Romano SZN
Giovanni Romagnoni UiO
Alex Rogers U. Oxford
Johan Robbens ILVO
Buki Rinkevich IOLR
Gil Rilov IOLR
Sofia Reizopoulou HCMR
Andreja Ramšak NIB
Barbara Raffenne INEE-CNRS
Sophie Rabouille CNRS
Bernard Quéguiner AMU
José Lucas Pérez Lloréns UCA
Trevor Purtill AquaTT
Gabriele Procaccini SZN
Ian Probert UPMC
Olivier PRINGAULT IRD
Robert Precali RBI
Anne Marie Power NUI Galway
Philippe Potin CNRS
Helle Ploug UGOT
Joanna Piwowarczyk IO-PAN
Karin Pittman UiB
Sophie Pitois CEFAS
Cristina Pita UAVR
Stefano Piraino CoNISMa
Martin Pfannkuchen RBI
Stéphane Pesant UniHB - MARUM
Janusz Pempkowiak IO-PAN
Ellen Pecceu ILVO
Ksenia Pazdro IO-PAN
Yves-Marie Paulet UBO
Franc Pattus INSB-CNRS
Bernardo Patti CNR
Roberto Pastres CoNISMa
Ananda Pascual CSIC
Jon Parr MBA
Christine Paillard CNRS
Nicolas Pade MBA
Andreas Oschlies GEOMAR
Jeanine Olsen RUG - GELIFES
Soile Oinonen SYKE
Rick Officer GMIT
Matthias Obst UGOT
Alf Norkko UHEL - TZS
Joanna Norkko UHEL - TZS
Alexandra Neyts NTNU
Katja Mäkinen U. Turku - ARI
Eugene Murphy NERC - BAS
David Murphy AquaTT
Arantza Murillas AZTI Tecnalia
Christian Mullon IRD
Patricia Mozetič NIB
Lorenzo Motos AZTI Tecnalia
Brivaëla Moriceau UBO
Coleen Moloney UCT - Ma-Re
Axel Miller SAMS
Nova Mieszkowska MBA
Jan Mees VLIZ
Didier Mazel CNRS
Olivier Maury IRD
Johanna Mattila AAU Huso
Valeria Matranga CNR
Cèlia Marrasé CSIC
Patrizio Mariani DTU Aqua
Nuria Marbà CSIC
Ivona Marasović IOF
Elisa Malinverno CoNISMa
Francesca Malfatti OGS
Manuel Maldonado CSIC
Paolo Magni CNR
Catarina Magalhães CIIMAR
Chris Lynam CEFAS
Pascal Jean Lopez CNRS
Lionel Loeb Organisation outside EuroMarine
Octavio Llinás González PLOCAN
Simone Libralato OGS
Aude Leynaert CNRS
Gennadi Lessin PML
Antonella Leone CoNISMa
Karine Leblanc CNRS
Frédérique Le Roux Ifremer
Alicia Lavín IEO
Angela Landolfi GEOMAR
Raphaël Lami UPMC
Matthias Labrenz IOW
Fritz Köster DTU Aqua
Samuli Korpinen SYKE
Rolf Koppelmann UniHH - ZMH, IHF
Bernard Kloareg UPMC
Michael Klages UGOT
Souad Kifani INRH
Seppo Kaitala SYKE
Mark Johnson NUI Galway
David Johns SAHFOS
Uwe John AWI
Annick Jacq CNRS
Ljiljana Iveša RBI
Morten Iversen UniHB - MARUM
Alvaro Israel IOLR
Xabier Irigoien AZTI Tecnalia
Adrianna Ianora SZN
Jari Hänninen U. Turku - ARI
Ketil Hylland UiO
Kris Hostens ILVO
Martine Hossaert INEE-CNRS
Peter Holland U. Oxford
Hilmar Hinz IEO
Amber Himes-Cornell UBO
Ana Hilário UAVR
Manuel Hidalgo IEO
Dominique Hervio Ifremer
José Joaquín Hernández Brito PLOCAN
Barbara Hentzsch IOW
Anna-Stiina Heiskanen SYKE
Steve Hawkins Soton - NOCS
Ricardo Haroun Tabraue ULPGC
Corinna Harms ZMT
Tilmann Harder AWI
François Guilhaumon IRD
Damien Guiffant CNRS
Ivo Grigorov DTU Aqua
Eva Greene AquaTT
Fiona Grant MI
Lone Gram DTU Aqua
Philippe Goulletquer Ifremer
Emanuel Gonçalves MARE
Claire Gollety Organisation outside EuroMarine
Jarl Giske UiB
Jeanne Gherardi Ifremer
Anne-Marie Genevière CNRS
Richard Geider UoE
Eva García-Vázquez UNIOVI
Carlos García Soto IEO
Maria Cristina Gambi SZN
Bella Galil UGOT
Veronica Fuentes CSIC
Simonetta Fraschetti CoNISMa
Uri Frank NUI Galway
Katia Frangoudes UBO
Clive Fox SAMS
Rodney Forster CEFAS
Øyvind Fiksen UiB
Mariella Ferrante SZN
Janine Felden UniHB - MARUM
Angela Falciatore CNRS
Klemens Eriksson RUG - GELIFES
Gérard Eldin INSU-CNRS
Martin Edwards SAHFOS
Bente Edvarsen UiO
Fidel Echevarría Navas UCA
Sam Dupont UGOT
Michelle Devlin CEFAS
Delphine Destoumieux CNRS
Tim Deprez UGent
Steven Degraer RBINS ODN
Tom Defoirdt UGent
Donatella de Pascale CNR
Dominique Davoult UPMC
Philippe Cury IRD
Marina Cunha UAVR
Tasman Crowe UCD
Alessandro Crise OGS
Astrid Cornils AWI
Patrick Cormier UPMC
Jonas Collen UPMC
Marta Coll Monton IRD
Tomasz Maciej Ciesielsk NTNU
Guillem Chust AZTI Tecnalia
Epaminondas Christou HCMR
Andrés Chipollini Montenegro IMARPE
Rita Castilho CCMAR
Aurélien Carbonnière Ifremer
Adelino Canario CCMAR
Henrique Cabral MARE
Michael Burrows SAMS
Barbara Bultmann MBA
Fabio Bulleri UniPi
Colin Brown NUI Galway
Deirdre Brophy GMIT
Angelika Brandt UniHH - ZMH, IHF
Catherine Boyen CNRS
Agnès Boutet UPMC
Sarah Bourlat UGOT
Tjeerd Bouma RUG - GELIFES
Angel Borja AZTI Tecnalia
Laurent Bopp CNRS
Rosa Bonaventura CNR
Natalia Bojanić IOF
Maarten Boersma AWI
Thorsten Blenckner SU
Bruno Blanke INSU-CNRS
Philippe Bertrand INSU-CNRS
Elisa Berdalet CSIC
Lisandro Benedetti Cecchi UniPi
Frida Ben Rais Lasram INAT
Ulrich Bathmann IOW
Daniela Basso CoNISMa
Manuel Barange PML
Loriano Ballarin UniPd
Pierre-François Baisnée IRD
Sakina-Dorothée Ayata UPMC
Conxita Avila UB
Riitta Autio SYKE
Melanie Austen PML
Yuri Artioli PML
Haritz Arrizabalaga AZTI Tecnalia
Eugenia Apostolaki HCMR
Icarus Allen PML
Louise Allcock NUI Galway
Laura Airoldi UniBo
Àlex Aguilar UB
José Luis Acuña UNIOVI
Pere Abelló CSIC
Marco Abbiati UniBo